Local Club Leadership

 
GeoffCatherwood-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Geoff Catherwood
President

JoshuaTiong-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Joshua Tiong
Vice President

DylanBerg-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Dylan Berg
Treasurer

Bob Kerr
Secretary

GregTaylor-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Greg Taylor
Director

Steven Tindall
Director

RobMutch-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Rob Mutch
Director, Immediate Past President

LenoraDoyle-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Lenora Doyle
Club Administrator

 

Serving beyond our club

 
CharlieAnderson-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Charles Anderson
Lieutenant Governor, PNW Division 13
President, Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festivals

GeorgeCadman-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

George Cadman
President, Kiwanis Children’s Fund
President, Pacific Northwest Kiwanis Foundation
Emeritus, Kiwanis Foundation of Canada

SamBalden-KiwanisVancouver.JPG

Sam Balden
Vice President and Festivals Chairman, Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festivals

BrantGrondin-KiwanisVancouver.jpg

Brant Grondin
Treasurer, Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festivals

 
 

Past PRESIDENTS

 

1919 - G. R. (Roy) Long (Charter President)
1920 - G. R. (Roy) Long
1921 - A. L. (Archie) Teetzel
1922 - G. T. (George) Cunningham
1923 - H. J. T. (Herb) Coleman
1924 - A. E. (Al) Foreman
1925 - Dr. W. R. (Will) Burnett
1926 - C. D. (Charlie) Bruce
1927 - G. B. (George) Hansuld
1928 - Dr. J. R. (Roy) Sanderson
1929 - R. G. (George) McCuish
1930 - H. B. (Henry) MacLean
1931 - N. A. (Nelson) Harkness
1932 - D. (Dave) Spencer
1933 - F. D. (Frank) Gross
1934 - C. E. (Charlie) Thompson
1935 - E. F. L. (Fred) Sturdee
1936 - C. T. (Charlie) Hamilton
1937 - M. L. (Leo) Sweeney
1938 - Dr. E. M. (Murray) Blair
1939 - H. S. (“Hip”) Hipwell
1940 - L. J. (Les) Martin
1941 - F. (Frank) Chenoweth
1942 - W. H. (Bill) Morrow
1943 - L. G. (Les) Henderson
1944 - Hon. H. H. (Harry) Stevens
1945 - D. (Dave) Leith
1946 - L. F. (Lew) Worsley
1947 - E. B. (E. B.) Clarke
1948 - M. L. (Lyle) Barr
1949 - H. E. (“Pat”) Patterson
1950 - A. D. (Art) Richardson
1951 - S. G. (Stan) Collier
1952 - D. M. (Milt) Own
1953 - R. E. (Rob) Barnett
1954 - J. W. (Ward) Allen
1955 - R. T. (Ralph) Cunningham
1956 - S. G. (Sam) Ross
1957 - A. J. (Austin) Alexander
1958 - E. H. (Ray) Rohrer
1959 - J. P. (Jack) Delf
1960 - F. T. (Fred) Orchard
1961 - W. F. (Bill) Hamilton
1962 - R. B. (Bob ) Middleton
1963 - Dr. J. C. (“Cec”) Hewson
1964 - L. M. (Les) McIntosh
1965 - H. F. (“Herm”) Clarke
1966 - R. F. (Bob) Gardiner
1967 - G. H. (Gil) Young
1968 - R. M. (Dick) Haughian
1969 - W. V. (“Bill”) Inman
1969-1970 - C. S. "(“Charlie”) Young
1970-1971 - J. M. (“John”) Hutton
1971-1972 - A. R. (“Ron”) Huntington
1972-1973 - J. W. (“Jim”) Miller
1973-1974 - D. N. (“Neil”) Macdonald
1974-1975 - D. H. (“Bert”) Nelson
1975-1976 - William S. Jackson
1976 - B. H. (“Bev”) Campbell
1976-1977 - L. A. (“Lew”) Williams
1977-1978 - J. S. (“Jim”) Cameron
1978-1979 - G. D. (“Gordie”) Cameron

…to be continued